Thursday, May 21, 2009

New Anthony David...with Algebra AND Phonte!!!

Yeah, thats what I said when I saw this in the inbox. This song is everything you would imagine it would be with these 3 together on a track plus DJ Kemit on production. THIS song makes me excited for the new project, As Above, So Below! Check it out and leave us LOVE NOTE and let us know what you think




Anthony David - 4evermore featuring Algebra and Phonte

BTW: If you're near Memphis you may wanna check this out 6-27-09. It's gonna be HOT FIYAH!
N'Dambi, Anthony David, Julie Dexter, Rhonda Thomas, Tonya Dyson, Tim Terry, Carmen, Valencia Robinson, Wildmann, DJ Rahdu, DJ Rasta Root + more... Yeah, Thats What I Said!

1 Comments:

Anonymous SoulUK said...

Lovin this track! Perfect combination of artists.

Damn that show looks good ... N'Dambi, Anthony David, Valencia Robinson ...

May 21, 2009 at 11:09 AM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home